KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

porte infraudable

Spanish translation: puerta infranqueable


07:41 Feb 16, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: porte infraudable
Signalisation d'état de porte infraudable par l'emploi d'une contreplaque équipée d'un transpondeur reconnu par le corps et sortie alarme spécifique par relais, plus signalisation de l'état de porte "verrouillé / déverrouillé" par LED bicolore rouge / verte et relais.
ferrer
Spanish translation:puerta infranqueable
Explanation:
Es una posibilidad...
Selected response from:

Celyne Rey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2puerta infranqueableCelyne Rey
4 +1puerta de seguridad inviolablexxxMamie


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
puerta infranqueable


Explanation:
Es una posibilidad...

Celyne Rey
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia López Grande
23 mins

agree  Anabel Martínez
110 days

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puerta de seguridad inviolable


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru: también se usa el término "blindada", por inviolable con sistema de placa de seguridad (interna a la puerta).En Bs. As y lamentablemente tengo que tenerlas en casa
22 hrs
  -> Cfreo que esta es mas que "blindada", Gracias.