KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

porte en glace

Spanish translation: puerta de espejo.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:porte en glace
Spanish translation:puerta de espejo.
Entered by: xxxMamie

07:42 Feb 16, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: porte en glace
UBG Cavalier pour porte en glace
ferrer
puerta de espejo.
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3puerta de espejo.xxxMamie
5 +1puerta de vidrio
MultiLang.Pro
4puerta de cristal
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puerta de cristal


Explanation:
Fue lo que encontré en el eurodicautom

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 72

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
puerta de espejo.


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bib: salut Mamie ! Ca me va mieux que la porte "de cristal" ou "de vidrio" parce que l'on peut se regarder et se recoiffer ; - ) dans la porte de glace, non ?
1 hr
  -> A défaut de porte, j'ai une grande glace dans le hall pour me voir de haut en bas! Merci.

agree  Celyne Rey
6 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  Taru
22 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puerta de vidrio


Explanation:
none

MultiLang.Pro
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
4 hrs