KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

VERRIÈRE

Spanish translation: vasera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:VERRIÈRE
Spanish translation:vasera
Entered by: Julio Torres

09:26 Feb 21, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: VERRIÈRE
- Les verrières sont mises en place après que les réglages aient été effectués

(mÁQUINA DE CAFÉ)
vasera
Explanation:
vasera: pour placer les verres. (Def. del Larousse)
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3vaseraJulio Torres
4portavasos o bandeja
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
VERRIÈRE
vasera


Explanation:
vasera: pour placer les verres. (Def. del Larousse)

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
49 mins
  -> Gracias Smash =)

agree  Sonia López Grande
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Sonia =)

agree  Taru
9 hrs
  -> Merci Taru =)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VERRIÈRE
portavasos o bandeja


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32