KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

mise sous tension

Spanish translation: conexión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mise sous tension
Spanish translation:conexión
Entered by: -- SSLL

09:51 Feb 21, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: mise sous tension
- Tourner le commutateur de mise sous tension sur 1 (ne pas mettre sur la position 2 tant que la chaudière n'est pas remplie).
conexión
Explanation:
conmutador de conexión
Selected response from:

-- SSLL
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3conexión-- SSLL
4 +2conmutador de tensión
Sonia López Grande
4 +1PUESTA EN MARCHAxxxMamie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conmutador de tensión


Explanation:
voltajes primarios en su transformador de alimentación, será difícil disponer de una posición de 240 a 250 voltios en su conmutador de tensión, salvo que ...

rt00140z.eresmas.net/mount/mnt-4.htm

57 034 Vúmetro de 60 dB a LED 61 035 Filtro de paso Banda actic hasta 5 MHz 62 036 Sensor de posición de bajo coste 63 037 Conmutador de Tensión de Red de ...
www.aptc.net/aptcnuke/ modules.php?name=Sections&op=viewarticle&artid=25 - 19k -

... para Señales Analógicas 42 Conmutador Acivo por Palmada 64 Controlador AC utilizando MOSFETs 43 Controlador de Doble Conmutador de Tensión Elevada 51 ...
www.aptc.net/aptcnuke/ modules.php?name=Sections&op=viewarticle&artid=37 - 20

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
11 hrs
  -> ¡gracias Taru!

agree  raoul weiss
5 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conexión


Explanation:
conmutador de conexión

-- SSLL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Gaudin: Sí Babs
20 mins
  -> Gracias Brigitte !!

agree  lysiane
34 mins
  -> gracias Lysiane

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias avrvm

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PUESTA EN MARCHA


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
4 hrs
  -> Merci Thierry.

neutral  Brigitte Gaudin: Más que "mise sous tension" es "mise en service".
7 hrs