KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

clé à ergot

Spanish translation: llave con saliente cilíndrico para tuercas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:clé à ergot
Spanish translation:llave con saliente cilíndrico para tuercas
Entered by: Senis

10:33 Feb 21, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: clé à ergot
VISSER Utiliser une clé à ergot
llave con saliente cilíndrico para tuercas
Explanation:
Según la terminología de la UE:

1)
TERM clé à ergot

Reference Wüster:Machine-Outil 1968

Note {NTE} CDU:621.883.17;FIG:Wüster


(1)
TERM llave con saliente cilíndrico para tuercas

Reference CSIC
Selected response from:

Senis
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3llave con saliente cilíndrico para tuercasSenis
4chaveta con tope
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clé à ergot
chaveta con tope


Explanation:
www.logos.it



Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 72

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clé à ergot
llave con saliente cilíndrico para tuercas


Explanation:
Según la terminología de la UE:

1)
TERM clé à ergot

Reference Wüster:Machine-Outil 1968

Note {NTE} CDU:621.883.17;FIG:Wüster


(1)
TERM llave con saliente cilíndrico para tuercas

Reference CSIC

Senis
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie: Exact.
42 mins

agree  Claudia Consigli
1 hr

agree  Taru
10 hrs