KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

dire un mot

Spanish translation: Decir algo, comentar...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dire un mot
Spanish translation:Decir algo, comentar...
Entered by: Minerva_82

19:01 Feb 24, 2006
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / La Pléiade
French term or phrase: dire un mot
La question demande que l'on dise un mot des habitudes de travail de Marcel Proust.
Minerva_82
Decir algo, comentar...
Explanation:
...abrir un breve paréntesis, acotar algo sobre, precisar, etc.
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Decir algo, comentar...
Juan Jacob
4decir unas palabras
Maria Castro Valdez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Decir algo, comentar...


Explanation:
...abrir un breve paréntesis, acotar algo sobre, precisar, etc.
Suerte.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Laporte
41 mins
  -> Merci bien.

agree  Taru
12 hrs

agree  Irene Agoff
17 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decir unas palabras


Explanation:
Hablar brevemente.
Dos posibilidades. ¡Suerte!

Maria Castro Valdez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish