KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

plus est en vous

Spanish translation: Tiene usted más


16:01 Mar 29, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
French term or phrase: plus est en vous
hay más en Ud? Uds?
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:Tiene usted más
Explanation:
Pero sin más contexto no puedo ayudarte más...
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4depende de usted
Dolores Requena
3 +1Tiene usted másIsabelle DEFEVERE


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tiene usted más


Explanation:
Pero sin más contexto no puedo ayudarte más...

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
12 hrs

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depende de usted


Explanation:
seria bueno tener el contexto

Dolores Requena
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish