KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Religion

on ne peut mieux

Spanish translation: completamente / por completo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:on ne peut mieux
Spanish translation:completamente / por completo
Entered by: Ana Juliá

13:33 Sep 6, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Religion
French term or phrase: on ne peut mieux
L'aisance de Darwin à manier la plume était, elle aussi d'origine héréditaire: En effet bien avant lui, l'idée de l'évolutionnisme, outre Lamarck, était avancée par un nommé Erasmus Darwin, médecin et poète (1731-1802) qui n'était autre que le grand père de Charles... Nous notons ici, un héritage ***on ne peut mieux*** marqué par des idées évolutionnistes qui se transmettent de génération en génération.
Ana Juliá
Spain
completamente / por completo
Explanation:
"Complertamente marcada" o "marcada por completo..."
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Fernando
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1completamente / por completo
Fernando Muela
4 +1increíblemente, extraordiariamente, extremadamente marcada...
Mariana Zarnicki
4 +1a más no poderDeschant
4* ver frasewatermelon_man


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a más no poder


Explanation:
O bien reformulando un poco: "una herencia que no hubiera podido estar más marcada".

Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: es la idea
14 mins

neutral  xxxNN07: ***totalmente/completamente***
22 mins
  -> Bueno, ese exactamente es el significado de "a más no poder"... al menos en España

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
increíblemente, extraordiariamente, extremadamente marcada...


Explanation:
Otras opciones.
Suerte!!

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Roques
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Dominique!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
completamente / por completo


Explanation:
"Complertamente marcada" o "marcada por completo..."

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Gracias, Fernando

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota Moncada
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lota

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
* ver frase


Explanation:
* "Este legado es el mejor exponente de..."

watermelon_man
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish