KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Religion

démarche

Spanish translation: actitud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:démarche
Spanish translation:actitud
Entered by: Ana Juliá

15:12 Sep 6, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
French term or phrase: démarche
L'homme athée ne prend pas en considération le côté spirituel du problème, quand il envisage la crémation, mais seulement le côté économique, pratique et écologique. Il me semble donc très important de pouvoir mettre en lumière le côté spirituel qui ne peut laisser indifférent celui qui a une ***démarche*** sincère.
Ana Juliá
Spain
comportamiento, motivación, actitud
Explanation:
Algunas sugerencias...

http://atilf.atilf.fr/dendien/scripts/fast.exe?mot=demarche
Selected response from:

Deschant
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6comportamiento, motivación, actitudDeschant
4enfoque
Nicholas Ferreira
3sinceridad en su *propósito*/convicciónwatermelon_man


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
comportamiento, motivación, actitud


Explanation:
Algunas sugerencias...

http://atilf.atilf.fr/dendien/scripts/fast.exe?mot=demarche

Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Zarnicki
7 mins

agree  -- SSLL: me inclinaría por motivación o actitud !!!
12 mins

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: actitud
33 mins

agree  Cecilia Merino Navas
2 hrs

agree  Patricia Posadas: actitud
3 hrs

agree  JH Trads: actitud
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enfoque


Explanation:
Gran Diccionario Oxford:
2. A. démarche (perspectif): enfoque

Nicholas Ferreira
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sinceridad en su *propósito*/convicción


Explanation:
...

watermelon_man
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish