KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Science

enceinte

Spanish translation: Recinto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:enceinte
Spanish translation:Recinto
Entered by: sercominter

12:23 Oct 23, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
French term or phrase: enceinte
PNE représente la somme sur 24 heures (ou sur un an) du flux net de carbone au dessus de l’écosystème FC, qui est mesuré avec une grande enceinte couvrant une portion de sol pour une végétation basse, ou avec des méthodes micrométéorologiques pour une forêt.
giselle sa
Recinto
Explanation:
Se trata de una superficie de suelo
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Recinto
sercominter
5 +3cerco
Taru
5 +1cámara
maricip
4cerramientoLiliana Kaploean
4Recinto
Olivier San Léandro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Recinto


Explanation:
Se trata de una superficie de suelo


    Reference: http://www.i-comercio.com.mx/ferial.html
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 343
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxthoniolaf: si recinto
5 mins

agree  Taru
23 mins

agree  Egmont
42 mins

agree  Marta Alamañac
4 hrs

agree  Rosa LARA
1 day2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recinto


Explanation:
recinto

Reference Diccionario Collazo
HTH, Olivier

Olivier San Léandro
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 63

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cerco


Explanation:
Creo que esta puede ser otra opción ya que está hablando de vegetación y de un bosque. Espero que te sirva y mucha suerte

Taru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...también...por el contexto...aunque, mejor, sin acentos...
25 mins
  ->  muchas gracias

agree  Ramón Solá
17 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Ramón

agree  Mario Le?n: sí, en este caso parece ser más bien un ancho cerco...
4 days
  -> muchas gracias Mario

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cámara


Explanation:
en este caso, sería mi opción.
¡suerte!


www.mct.gov.br/clima/espan/comunic_old/cpp09.htm

maricip
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 781

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliana Kaploean
14 hrs
  -> gracias Liliana

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cerramiento


Explanation:
un gran cerramiento
cerca de cerramiento


    Reference: http://invap.bariloche.com.ar/nn/dys/hercules_%20fotos.html
    Reference: http://www.uesp.gov.co/servicios/aseo/aseo2.htm
Liliana Kaploean
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28