KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

canot a jet d\\\'eau hydrojet 4 temps motorisé

Spanish translation: lancha con motor de cuatro tiempos y propulsión a chorro


16:45 Mar 3, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
French term or phrase: canot a jet d\\\'eau hydrojet 4 temps motorisé
Ces deux contrats contiennent les mêmes clauses puisqu'il s'agissait, pour la société X d'accorder chaque fois aux deux sociétés la concession exclusive de distribution et de vente au détail d'un CANOT À JET D'EAU HYDROJET 4 TEMPS MOTORISÉ
arantxap
Spanish translation:lancha con motor de cuatro tiempos y propulsión a chorro
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.
Selected response from:

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los 2!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lancha con motor de cuatro tiempos y propulsión a chorroCristóbal del Río Faura
4canoa con propulsión por chorro de agua 4 tiempos motorizadaJosefina Nery


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
canoa con propulsión por chorro de agua 4 tiempos motorizada


Explanation:
http://cathgrou01.uuhost.uk.uu.net/cathelco/es/waterjet.htm

Josefina Nery
Argentina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
canot a jet d\'eau hydrojet 4 temps motorisé
lancha con motor de cuatro tiempos y propulsión a chorro


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los 2!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
18 hrs