KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Slang

deal (en argot français)

Spanish translation: trato


11:52 Feb 16, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Slang / Software
French term or phrase: deal (en argot français)
Il s'agit de la présentation d'un profil sur un site de blogs.

Nathalie
Son deal: elle pose une devinette, tu trouves, elle paie cash en commentaires

Celui qui répond à la question gagne le droit d'écrire un certain nombe de commentaires, fournis par la fille du profil.

Deal = proposition
cash = direct

C'est toute la phrase qui pose un souci. Toutes les propositions sont les bienvenues!!!
Maryline PEIXOTO
United Kingdom
Spanish translation:trato
Explanation:
Su trato: te propone una adivinanza, si aciertas te paga con comentarios
Selected response from:

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tratoClaude Orquevaux
3 +1propuesta
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trato


Explanation:
Su trato: te propone una adivinanza, si aciertas te paga con comentarios

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
58 mins

agree  Carmen Chala
3 hrs

agree  Nathalie Perez
5 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
propuesta


Explanation:
su propuesta: ella hace una adivinanza, y si aciertas, te paga con comentarios

mariela gonzalez
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bluesky1
20 mins