KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

communautarisation

Spanish translation: federalización


08:02 Dec 1, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / sociologia
French term or phrase: communautarisation
depuis la communautarisation de l’enseignement, sous le couvert de rhétoriques émanant des milieux pédagogiques et, plus récemment, des organisations internationales, les tentatives de camoufler les dysfonctionnements du système ont échoué.
cucla
Spanish translation:federalización
Explanation:
En Eurodicautom:

TERM communautarisation de l'enseignement

Reference Exposé sur l'évolution sociale,CCE,1988

Note {NTE} Belgique


Definition descentralización de las competencias educativas
(1)
TERM federalización del sector educativo

Reference Informe sobre la evolución social, CCE, 1988



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-12-01 08:18:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aunque también \"comunitarización\"...
Selected response from:

eli_
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2federalizacióneli_
4transferir las competencias sobre enseñanza a las comunidades autonómicasxxxMamie


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
federalización


Explanation:
En Eurodicautom:

TERM communautarisation de l'enseignement

Reference Exposé sur l'évolution sociale,CCE,1988

Note {NTE} Belgique


Definition descentralización de las competencias educativas
(1)
TERM federalización del sector educativo

Reference Informe sobre la evolución social, CCE, 1988



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-12-01 08:18:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aunque también \"comunitarización\"...

eli_
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raoul weiss
5 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Pablo Grosschmid: si es para Bélgica, sí
8 hrs
  -> Gracias!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transferir las competencias sobre enseñanza a las comunidades autonómicas


Explanation:
Si el escrito habla de España donde la enseñanza a pasado de ser responsabilidad del Ministerio a la de las comunidades autónomicas.

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55