KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

la petite enfance

Spanish translation: la primera infancia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:la petite enfance
Spanish translation:la primera infancia
Entered by: Lillian van den Broeck

15:10 Dec 4, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / sociologia
French term or phrase: la petite enfance
Les problèmes psychologiques de la petite enfance
cucla
la primera infancia
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-04 15:12:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Centres de la petite enfance (CPE – Centros de primera infancia). Desde el nacimiento hasta los 5 años. Ocasionalmente niños en edad escolar. 7 como mínimo. ...
www.immigration-quebec.gouv.qc.ca/ espagnol/educacion/guarderias.html
Selected response from:

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9la primera infancia
Lillian van den Broeck
4la primera infancia
Ruth Martinez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la primera infancia


Explanation:
.

Ruth Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
la primera infancia


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-04 15:12:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Centres de la petite enfance (CPE – Centros de primera infancia). Desde el nacimiento hasta los 5 años. Ocasionalmente niños en edad escolar. 7 como mínimo. ...
www.immigration-quebec.gouv.qc.ca/ espagnol/educacion/guarderias.html

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadette Mora
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Bernadette.

agree  Fernando Muela
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Fernando.

agree  Patricia Orts Garcia
29 mins
  -> Merci Patricia.

agree  xxxSaifa
36 mins
  -> Merci Chademu.

agree  Irene Agoff
1 hr
  -> Merci Ientemira.

agree  Rosa LARA
2 hrs
  -> Merci Rosa.

agree  Egmont
18 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, KVW.

agree  -- SSLL
1 day1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Bárbara.

agree  Wehbé Mascaray Rosa
1 day12 hrs
  -> Merci Wrosi.