KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Galop 5 de saut d'obstacles

Spanish translation: Galope 5 en salto de obstáculos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Galop 5 de saut d'obstacles
Spanish translation:Galope 5 en salto de obstáculos
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

01:54 Feb 21, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / equitación en Francia
French term or phrase: Galop 5 de saut d'obstacles
En un diploma de equitación francés:

"Fédération française d'équitation
GALOP 5 de SAUT D'OBSTACLES/CROSS/DRESSAGE"
maría josé mantero obiols
France
Galope 5 en salto de obstáculos
Explanation:
Mirá:

http://usuarios.lycos.es/fehipex/reglamento galopes.pdf
Selected response from:

M. C. Filgueira
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Galope 5 en salto de obstáculosM. C. Filgueira
5 -1Gallop 5 obstacle (horse) jumpingEnrique Huber


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Gallop 5 obstacle (horse) jumping


Explanation:
I used to jump horses.

Enrique Huber
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  M. C. Filgueira: El problema es que María José preguntaba por la traducción al castellano...
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Galope 5 en salto de obstáculos


Explanation:
Mirá:

http://usuarios.lycos.es/fehipex/reglamento galopes.pdf

M. C. Filgueira
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie de France: si, o Galope 5 en salto con obstáculos http://www.federacionhipicamadrid.com/f-galopes.htm pero me inclino más por tu opción!
13 hrs

agree  José Quinones
15 hrs

agree  Zuli Fernandez
19 hrs

agree  jude dabo
22 hrs

agree  Mariana Zarnicki
1 day16 hrs

agree  Verónica Vivas
1 day18 hrs