KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Surveying

relookage

Spanish translation: rediseño


17:27 Apr 6, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Surveying
French term or phrase: relookage
Quelle est l’année du premier relookage des points de vente XXXX en Couleurs de YYYYY?
VOTRE réponse : ……………
raulruiz
Spanish translation:rediseño
Explanation:
o nuevo diseño
Selected response from:

Christine Schmit
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rediseñoChristine Schmit
4 +2cambio de imagen
Zuli Fernandez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rediseño


Explanation:
o nuevo diseño

Christine Schmit
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in LetzeburgeschLetzeburgesch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones
57 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Margarita Pavón-Mestras
14 hrs
  -> gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cambio de imagen


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Pavón-Mestras
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Margarita.

agree  Fernando Muela
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Fernando.