KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Surveying

fréquentations

Spanish translation: aforo / número de usuarios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fréquentations
Spanish translation:aforo / número de usuarios
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

19:26 Apr 3, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Surveying
French term or phrase: fréquentations
"Approche volumétrique des fréquentations". Il s'agit d'une étude de marché avant de construire un complexe. Je ne sais pas comment le traduire en espagnol. Le terme frecuentación ne me plaît pas du tout. Merci beaucoup d'avance.
Hasnae Briel
aforo / número de usuarios
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8afluencia/asistencia
mariela gonzalez
4 +1aforo / número de usuarios
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aforo / número de usuarios


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes Sánchez-Marco: aforo
1 min
  -> Gracias, olza.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
afluencia/asistencia


Explanation:
otras opciones

mariela gonzalez
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez: exacto
28 mins
  -> gracias José Alberto :·)

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán: Exacto
42 mins
  -> gracias Manuela :·)

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
54 mins
  -> merci Marie-Aude :·)

agree  TPS
15 hrs
  -> gracias tps

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
20 hrs
  -> gracias MAria

agree  Verónica Vivas
22 hrs
  -> gracias equs

agree  aurelie garr
22 hrs
  -> merci aurelie

agree  Marie de France
2 days44 mins