KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Surveying

convivialité

Spanish translation: facilidad de manejo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:convivialité
Spanish translation:facilidad de manejo
Entered by: lysiane

17:44 Apr 28, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Surveying / site web
French term or phrase: convivialité
XXXXX va prochainement faire évoluer le site xxxxxx .org.
Votre avis nous est donc particulièrement précieux, et contribuera à améliorer l’efficacité, **** la convivialité *** et les fonctionnalités de cet outil.

J'avais pensé à "manejo" puisqu'il s'agit d'un site web, dans le sens d'un site sur lequel il est facile de naviguer, consulter, qui est agréable ..... C'est mon interprétation, je ne sais pas si c'est la bonne.
Merci.
lysiane
facilidad de manejo
Explanation:
En este terreno, me inclinaría por la facilidad de manejo, más que por el simple manejo.

[PDF] EVOLUCIÓN DE LOS ORDENADORES PERSONALES: HACIA LA INFORMÁTICA AUTÓNOMAFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Mejorar la facilidad de manejo de los. ordenadores es otro aspecto que preocupa. al sector de la informática. Page 5. Física y sociedad ...
www.cofis.es/pdf/fys/fys16_ordenadorespersonales.pdf -
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4facilidad de manejo
Fernando Muela
5funcionabilidad
Yaotl Altan
4operabilidad
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
funcionabilidad


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
facilidad de manejo


Explanation:
En este terreno, me inclinaría por la facilidad de manejo, más que por el simple manejo.

[PDF] EVOLUCIÓN DE LOS ORDENADORES PERSONALES: HACIA LA INFORMÁTICA AUTÓNOMAFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Mejorar la facilidad de manejo de los. ordenadores es otro aspecto que preocupa. al sector de la informática. Page 5. Física y sociedad ...
www.cofis.es/pdf/fys/fys16_ordenadorespersonales.pdf -


Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ferreira: me parece la idea
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  silviantonia
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Silvia

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Carlos

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
53 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operabilidad


Explanation:
otra opcion...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish