KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

point de masse

Spanish translation: toma de masa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:point a masse
Spanish translation:toma de masa
Entered by: Luislarra

16:35 Mar 16, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electrical connections
French term or phrase: point de masse
Creo que es toma de tierra o toma de masa.
Cette Note Technique a pour objet de décrire la mise en place d'un nouveau capot pour le connecteur du câble piezos des têtes de mesure des équilibreuses
Luislarra
Spain
TOMA DE MASA
Explanation:
MIGUEL
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4toma de tierra
Monica Castell
4TOMA DE MASA
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TOMA DE MASA


Explanation:
MIGUEL

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toma de tierra


Explanation:
creo que se utiliza en lugar de toma de masa (español europeo)

Monica Castell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 11