KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

filtre absolu d'éfficacité H13

Spanish translation: eficacia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:filtre absolu d'éfficacité H13
Spanish translation:eficacia
Entered by: xxxDiego V

15:11 Mar 18, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: filtre absolu d'éfficacité H13
filtres absolus d'efficacité H13

...de eficacia H13, de grado H13?

Se trata del tratamiento de aire.
giselle sa
eficacia
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

xxxDiego V
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4filtro absoluto de eficacia H13
sercominter
4eficaciaxxxDiego V


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eficacia


Explanation:
suerte

xxxDiego V
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filtro absoluto de eficacia H13


Explanation:
Se habla del grado más o menos alto de eficacia de un filtro en este caso la eficacia es H13.


    Reference: http://www.co.stanislaus.ca.us/tirefire/questions_spanish.ht...
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 343