KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

plénum de diffusion

Spanish translation: Cámara de difusión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plénum de diffusion
Spanish translation:Cámara de difusión
Entered by: Sebastian Lopez

15:12 Mar 18, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: plénum de diffusion
L'air passe à travers des filtres absolus d'efficacité H13 avant de pénétrer dans le plénum de diffusion.
giselle sa
Cámara de difusión
Explanation:
El espacio previsto para la difusión.
Selected response from:

Sebastian Lopez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Cámara de difusión
Sebastian Lopez
4plenum de difusión
Raimundo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cámara de difusión


Explanation:
El espacio previsto para la difusión.

Sebastian Lopez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: OK
25 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plenum de difusión


Explanation:
El fabricante de la referencia que te mando lo denomina también "plenum"

Saludos


    Reference: http://www.acastimar.com/Acastimarweb/Accesorios/AdaptPlenum...
Raimundo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 379