KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

classe d?empoussièrement

Spanish translation: empoussièrement = acumulación de polvo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:classe d'empoussièrement
Spanish translation:empoussièrement = acumulación de polvo
Entered by: Egmont

15:29 Mar 18, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: classe d?empoussièrement
Taux de renouvellement permettant d?obtenir une classe d?empoussièrement inférieure à la classe ISO 6
giselle sa
empoussièrement = acumulación de polvo
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2empoussièrement = acumulación de polvo
Egmont
5Nivel aceptable de polvo acumuladoAntonio Costa


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
empoussièrement = acumulación de polvo


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa LARA: estoy de acuerdo.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Rosa.

agree  xxxDiego V
1 day8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Diego.

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nivel aceptable de polvo acumulado


Explanation:
Creao que es eso.

Antonio Costa