KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bride de remplissage

Spanish translation: Brida de llenado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bride de remplissage
Spanish translation:Brida de llenado
Entered by: Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre

17:10 May 25, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: bride de remplissage
Fermer le robinet de mise en pression. Si c'est insuffisant, retirer le bouchon de la bride de remplissage et ouvrir le robinet de remplissage en pluie.

Se trata del llenado de un tanque de alta presión.
giselle sa
Brida de llenado
Explanation:
En la industria se usa más la palabra "llenado".

Suerte !!!
Selected response from:

Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Brida de llenado
Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
4Brida de rellenadoDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Brida de rellenado


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 332

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Brida de llenado


Explanation:
En la industria se usa más la palabra "llenado".

Suerte !!!

Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa LARA
15 hrs

agree  Ramón Solá
22 hrs