KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

soutirage

Spanish translation: ...trasiego / trasvase / extracción...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:soutirage
Spanish translation:...trasiego / trasvase / extracción...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

17:15 May 25, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: soutirage
Si la ligne de soutirage de l'appareil est connectée à un réchauffeur atmosphérique, le liquide sera naturellement vaporisé en gaz.

Se trata de tanques de alta presión para transporte de gases.
giselle sa
...trasiego / trasvase / extracción...
Explanation:
The following comes from Eurodic.

HTH...

Document 1
Subject - Agriculture - Food Industry - Livestock Industry - Fisheries - Bio-industry(=AG)

(1)
TERM soutirage
Reference Vocabulaire de la vinification 1985-Term defined

(2)
TERM transvasage
Reference Vocabulaire de la vinification 1985-Term defined

(1)
TERM trasiego
Reference Vocabulaire de la vinification 1985-Term defined

(2)
TERM transvase
Reference Vocabulaire de la vinification 1985-Term defined

Document 2
Subject - Physics (=PH)
- Mechanical Engineering (sn: construction and machine parts)(=MG)

(1)
TERM soutirage
Reference EUROPUMP TERM.

(1)
TERM extracción
Reference EUROPUMP TERM.

Nota: El DRAE contiene la forma "trasvase".
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...trasiego / trasvase / extracción...
Ramón Solá
4transmisión
Miquel
4suministro
Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suministro


Explanation:
Varias posibilidades: tuberías de suministro, transvase, llenado alimentación ....

Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
PRO pts in pair: 28

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmisión


Explanation:
Suerte.

Miquel
Spain

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...trasiego / trasvase / extracción...


Explanation:
The following comes from Eurodic.

HTH...

Document 1
Subject - Agriculture - Food Industry - Livestock Industry - Fisheries - Bio-industry(=AG)

(1)
TERM soutirage
Reference Vocabulaire de la vinification 1985-Term defined

(2)
TERM transvasage
Reference Vocabulaire de la vinification 1985-Term defined

(1)
TERM trasiego
Reference Vocabulaire de la vinification 1985-Term defined

(2)
TERM transvase
Reference Vocabulaire de la vinification 1985-Term defined

Document 2
Subject - Physics (=PH)
- Mechanical Engineering (sn: construction and machine parts)(=MG)

(1)
TERM soutirage
Reference EUROPUMP TERM.

(1)
TERM extracción
Reference EUROPUMP TERM.

Nota: El DRAE contiene la forma "trasvase".

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318