KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

entité opérée

Spanish translation: entidad gestionada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:entité opérée
Spanish translation:entidad gestionada

09:57 Jun 5, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: entité opérée
Esta palabra se repite mucho, siempre en frases de este tipo (títulos):

- Evolution du CA des entités opérés,
- Domaine opéré,
Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Entidad gestionada - Dominio gestionado
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-13 10:40:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí...por tu amabilidad. :-)
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Entidad gestionada - Dominio gestionado
Egmont
4...entidad operada...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entidad gestionada - Dominio gestionado


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-13 10:40:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí...por tu amabilidad. :-)



    Reference: http://www.francophonie-hachette.fr
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
1 day17 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu apoyo...

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...entidad operada...


Explanation:
Creo que cabe la traducción literal.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318