KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

transferts

Spanish translation: transmisión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:transferts
Spanish translation:transmisión
Entered by: Liliana Kaploean

16:11 Oct 18, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / karts
French term or phrase: transferts
(alignement des transferts)
Liliana Kaploean
transmisión
Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1alineación de la transmision
Marta Alamañac
4 +1transmisión
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transmisión


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  -- SSLL
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alineación de la transmision


Explanation:
Para que tu coche no de problemas...
En el enlace te viene bien explicado


    Reference: http://www.eagletransmission.com/spanish/page2.html
Marta Alamañac
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
9 hrs
  -> Gracias!