KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

apairage

Spanish translation: equilibrar/balancear el cigüeñal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:contrôler le vilebrequin/apairage
Spanish translation:equilibrar/balancear el cigüeñal
Entered by: IlonaT

16:24 Oct 18, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / karts
French term or phrase: apairage
contrôler le vilebrequin (apairage)
Liliana Kaploean
sintonización
Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sintonización
Elisabeth Ghysels
5equilibrarIlonaT


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sintonización


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Alamañac
9 mins

agree  Taru
9 hrs

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equilibrar


Explanation:
equilibrar el cigüeñal

Ver ref.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 14:49:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En Venezuela dicen: balancear


    Reference: http://campus.fortunecity.com/duquesne/623/home/ciguenial/ci...
IlonaT
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 12