KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

repose pâtons

Spanish translation: reposamasa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:repose pâtons
Spanish translation:reposamasa
Entered by: Andrea Torre

15:41 Oct 21, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: repose pâtons
En una cámara/recipiente de fermentación de masa de pan. No se me ocurre nada... Gracias.
Andrea Torre
Spain
reposamasa
Explanation:
Le pâton est un morceau de pâte pour former un pain. Le terme "repose pâton" s'utilise ici comme "repose-bras" ou "repose-pied". Tu peux voir une belle photo d'un repose pâtons au website: http://www.directorioutil.com/inda/catalogo1/reposamasa.html

Amitiés,

Val
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Belle photo en effet! ;o) . Chico, ¡ya te debo dos hoy!
Ciao ciao.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2reposamasa
Valentín Hernández Lima
4bandeja para masaJesus Alonso Franco


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reposamasa


Explanation:
Le pâton est un morceau de pâte pour former un pain. Le terme "repose pâton" s'utilise ici comme "repose-bras" ou "repose-pied". Tu peux voir une belle photo d'un repose pâtons au website: http://www.directorioutil.com/inda/catalogo1/reposamasa.html

Amitiés,

Val

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 636
Grading comment
Belle photo en effet! ;o) . Chico, ¡ya te debo dos hoy!
Ciao ciao.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 mins
  -> Voilá que j'ai de puissants appuis! Merci, Alberto.

agree  Taru
3 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bandeja para masa


Explanation:
Bandeja para posar las porciones de masa.
Andrea, no creo que haya un término específico para esto. Quizá podrías tratar de utilizar simplemente bandeja.

Suerte.
Jesús

Jesus Alonso Franco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24