KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Service de Mines

Spanish translation: à l'approbation du "Service des Mines"


23:48 Oct 29, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / automovil
French term or phrase: Service de Mines
Ces accesoires sont soumis à l'approbation des services de mines pour l'homologation
-- SSLL
Spanish translation:à l'approbation du "Service des Mines"
Explanation:
"Service des Mines" es el titulo corecto en frances.
Yo que tu, no lo traduciria...
La palabra "approbation" me parece bastante rara. Lo usual es la palabra "homologation".
Service des Mines : a palabra por palabra : " Servicio/Oficina de las minas"
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2à l'approbation du "Service des Mines"
Thierry LOTTE
4Servicios de Minas
swisstell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à l'approbation du "Service des Mines"


Explanation:
"Service des Mines" es el titulo corecto en frances.
Yo que tu, no lo traduciria...
La palabra "approbation" me parece bastante rara. Lo usual es la palabra "homologation".
Service des Mines : a palabra por palabra : " Servicio/Oficina de las minas"

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 198
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
2 days11 hrs
  -> Merci Taru

agree  Rosa LARA: yo tampoco lo traduciría
7 days
  -> Merci Rosa

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Servicios de Minas


Explanation:
pero que tiene que ver con "automoviles"?

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Thierry LOTTE: En Francia es el sericio si la aprobación del cual no puedes utilizar un coche...
5 mins