KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

capot

Spanish translation: capot


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:capot
Spanish translation:capot
Entered by: xxxlaurichi78

16:00 Mar 30, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: capot
Ces groupes, dont le rôle est de fournir suffisamment d’énergie
pour permettre à l’extracteur de fonctionner, ont été
conçus, selon des instructions très spécifiques : capots aux
dimensions très réduites et contraintes de vibration.


Nota: el texto trata sobre grupos electrógenos. Gracias a todos.
xxxlaurichi78
capot
Explanation:
se utiliza la misma palabra

Ver GRUPOS ELECTROGENOS DIESEL A 1500 rpm. ... Los grupos portátiles están dotados de
capot metálico, ruedas neumáticos y lanza de arrastre con freno de ...
www.iaf.es/enciclopedia/sorilux/diesel1500.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares


Y hay mas en google !
Selected response from:

lysiane
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4capotlysiane
4envoltura
Egmont


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
capot


Explanation:
se utiliza la misma palabra

Ver GRUPOS ELECTROGENOS DIESEL A 1500 rpm. ... Los grupos portátiles están dotados de
capot metálico, ruedas neumáticos y lanza de arrastre con freno de ...
www.iaf.es/enciclopedia/sorilux/diesel1500.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares


Y hay mas en google !

lysiane
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luz Bordenkircher: totally agree.
14 mins

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
52 mins

agree  Ángel Espinosa
1 hr

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT: Harraps: capó, capot, morro.
1 day18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
envoltura


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.francophonie-hachette.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364