KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

par bande

Spanish translation: por banda(s) tarifaria(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:par bande
Spanish translation:por banda(s) tarifaria(s)
Entered by: Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT

08:07 Apr 3, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: par bande
La Commission rappelle les trois évènements importants depuis le 12 février: publication du rapport Harbinson, mini-ministérielle á Tokyo, session agricole á Genève. La Commission juge le rapport Harbinson trop déséquilibré pour être une base de négociation. En ce qui concerne l'accès au marché, l'approche préconisée, dite "par bande", écrase trop les pics tarifaires et a des effets globaux beaucoup trop importants.
Joycie_25
por banda(s) tarifaria(s)
Explanation:
A tariff-band approach, defining a low, medium and high band within which all tariffs
would have to fall, would allow offering such flexibility while leaving ...
europa.eu.int/comm/trade/miti/seamanap.htm

The Commission communication differs, however, with UNICE's views notably on the following: it gives no
maximum figures for tariff peaks (UNICE proposes 15%); the tariff band approach implies the automatic
elimination of tariffs below a certain level (UNICE opposes the automaticity of the process); Commission
proposals on binding are less ambitious than UNICE would like (UNICE proposes binding of all applied rates).
http://www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/cm19990...

económica hay por lo general, un mínimo de cuatro bandas tarifarias, cada una ... de
destino y la que divide al año en temporadas (alta, baja, media, especial y ...
www.elviajero.com/linkcuenta.php?link=ticket.php - 50k

Todas las actividades que pueden ocurrir dentro de un IVR son reflejadas mediante
totales, promedios y porcentajes, discriminadas por bandas horarias y fines ...
www.bejerman.com.ar/productos/software/centralm.htm

[DOC]www.enre.gov.ar/web/bibliotd.nsf/e816834a9a1f3df70325669d00...$FILE/Au020300%20(Formosa).doc
Dateiformat: Microsoft Word 97 - HTML-Version
... sea los cálculos que ha tomado así en una tasa global como es la energía, cuando
saca los paquetes de energía por trimestre por banda tarifaria le asignó ...

Suerte

The Birdies
Selected response from:

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1por banda(s) tarifaria(s)
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
4por franjas
Maria Castro Valdez


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por franjas


Explanation:
Chasque.net - Convenio SMU Chasque - ... 3. Chasque suministrará un plan de tarifas de costo decreciente por franjas de cantidad de usuarios. Asimismo se compromete a concretar ...
web.chasque.net/smu/convenio.htm

Maria Castro Valdez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 411

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por banda(s) tarifaria(s)


Explanation:
A tariff-band approach, defining a low, medium and high band within which all tariffs
would have to fall, would allow offering such flexibility while leaving ...
europa.eu.int/comm/trade/miti/seamanap.htm

The Commission communication differs, however, with UNICE's views notably on the following: it gives no
maximum figures for tariff peaks (UNICE proposes 15%); the tariff band approach implies the automatic
elimination of tariffs below a certain level (UNICE opposes the automaticity of the process); Commission
proposals on binding are less ambitious than UNICE would like (UNICE proposes binding of all applied rates).
http://www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/cm19990...

económica hay por lo general, un mínimo de cuatro bandas tarifarias, cada una ... de
destino y la que divide al año en temporadas (alta, baja, media, especial y ...
www.elviajero.com/linkcuenta.php?link=ticket.php - 50k

Todas las actividades que pueden ocurrir dentro de un IVR son reflejadas mediante
totales, promedios y porcentajes, discriminadas por bandas horarias y fines ...
www.bejerman.com.ar/productos/software/centralm.htm

[DOC]www.enre.gov.ar/web/bibliotd.nsf/e816834a9a1f3df70325669d00...$FILE/Au020300%20(Formosa).doc
Dateiformat: Microsoft Word 97 - HTML-Version
... sea los cálculos que ha tomado así en una tasa global como es la energía, cuando
saca los paquetes de energía por trimestre por banda tarifaria le asignó ...

Suerte

The Birdies


Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ángel Espinosa
2 mins
  -> Gracias Ángel!