KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

charpentes

Spanish translation: armazon, ...


12:55 May 16, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: charpentes
Spécialiste en charpentes et vice-président de
LAVALIN OFFSHORE INC
Julia Salazar
Spanish translation:armazon, ...
Explanation:
Subject Building - Civil Engineering (BA)




(1)
TERM charpente

Reference Tarif douanier Notex CCD 76.08
(2)
TERM toiture

Reference Tarif douanier Notex CCD 76.08



(1)
TERM armadura

Reference Arancel Aduanero 76.10;76.08
(2)
TERM armazón

Reference Arancel Aduanero 76.10;76.08
(3)
TERM techado

Reference Arancel Aduanero 76.10;76.08
(4)
TERM tejado

Reference Arancel Aduanero 76.10;76.08

Selected response from:

Olivier San Léandro
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5estructurasRosa LARA
4obras de carpinteríaBrigitte Huot
4armazon, ...
Olivier San Léandro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
armazon, ...


Explanation:
Subject Building - Civil Engineering (BA)




(1)
TERM charpente

Reference Tarif douanier Notex CCD 76.08
(2)
TERM toiture

Reference Tarif douanier Notex CCD 76.08



(1)
TERM armadura

Reference Arancel Aduanero 76.10;76.08
(2)
TERM armazón

Reference Arancel Aduanero 76.10;76.08
(3)
TERM techado

Reference Arancel Aduanero 76.10;76.08
(4)
TERM tejado

Reference Arancel Aduanero 76.10;76.08



Olivier San Léandro
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 63

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estructuras


Explanation:
c'est le terme que personnellement j'utilise lorsque je traduis des textes de BTP.

Rosa LARA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 123

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obras de carpintería


Explanation:
S'il s'agit de l'ossature en bois.
Source : Eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 14:39:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y \"armazón\", s\'il s\'agit d\'armature métallique, en acier.....

Brigitte Huot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 346