KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

palette à main

Spanish translation: palanca manual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:palette à main
Spanish translation:palanca manual
Entered by: Ramon Somoza

22:30 May 16, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: palette à main
En un lavador de ojos de seguridad. La cabeza ya no me rinde.

Vanne manuelle type "maintien à l'ouverture" actionnée par palette à main.
Fernando Muela
Spain
palanca manual
Explanation:
creo yo... espero que te sirva, ya tampoco estoy muy fresco..
Selected response from:

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Ramón.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3palanca manual
Ramon Somoza
4pulsadorBrigitte Huot


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
palanca manual


Explanation:
creo yo... espero que te sirva, ya tampoco estoy muy fresco..

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Gracias, Ramón.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Sí, eso diría yo.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Juan

agree  Patricia Posadas
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Patricia

agree  xxxMamie: estoy de acuerdo.
2 days14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Mamie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulsador


Explanation:
o palanca de mano/grifo...
Suerte...

Brigitte Huot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 346