KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

concepteur

Spanish translation: diseñador, proyectista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:concepteur
Spanish translation:diseñador, proyectista
Entered by: Carolina Abarca-Camps

12:46 Jun 12, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: concepteur
Il est à la fois concepteur de solutions et fournisseur de matériel.
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
concepteur
Explanation:
diseñador (a), proyectista
Buen dia!!
Selected response from:

Carolina Abarca-Camps
Grading comment
Me quedo con diseñador. Me hubiera gustado poder reformular la frase, Hirselina, pero no podía. Gracias a las tres.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1concepteurCarolina Abarca-Camps
4 +1Rephrasehirselina
4conceptista.....Brigitte Huot


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concepteur


Explanation:
diseñador (a), proyectista
Buen dia!!

Carolina Abarca-Camps
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 58
Grading comment
Me quedo con diseñador. Me hubiera gustado poder reformular la frase, Hirselina, pero no podía. Gracias a las tres.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas: diseñador de soluciones me suena bien
4 hrs
  -> gracias

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conceptista.....


Explanation:
Cela dépend un peu du domaine dont on parle, mais les mots qui me viennent à l'esprit sont : "conceptista" o "asesor" o "ingeniero" .

Suerte

Brigitte Huot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 346

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rephrase


Explanation:
Pour éviter l'emploi de mots "bizarres", je tournerais la phrase autrement: il conçoit à la fois des solutions et fournit du matériel.

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs