KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Infogérance

Spanish translation: externalización o outsourcing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Infogérance
Spanish translation:externalización o outsourcing

22:52 Jan 15, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Infogérance
Avec X et Y vous disposez d'une offre complète jusqu'à la prise en charge de votre parc informatique en INFOGERANCE.
Arantxa
Infoficina
Explanation:
Infoficina.com
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda,
al final encontré el término exacto (si algún día os aparece o simplemente por curiosidad), es externalización o outsourcing
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4InfoGestionbistefano
4InfoficinaxxxAlex Zelkind
1 +2ce que je comprends
chaplin


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Infoficina


Explanation:
Infoficina.com

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda,
al final encontré el término exacto (si algún día os aparece o simplemente por curiosidad), es externalización o outsourcing

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ce que je comprends


Explanation:
il dot s'agir d'une société qui s'occupe du parc électronique d'une société moyennant finaces. Infogerance doit entretenir le matériel de XY.
Bon courage!
Ségolène

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid: dejarlo en original
8 hrs

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Infogérance
InfoGestion


Explanation:
Info Gerance = Informatique + Gerance (gestione d'entreprise)

Trasladando la misma construccion, construiria esa palabrita rara que te brindo asì, dejando a tì de juzgar como suena en tus orejas ... :-)

(no he puesto acentos, xque tengo un teclado de m. y no puedo sufrir irme buscarlos en la mapa caracteres, lo siento)

bistefano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
9 hrs

agree  -- SSLL
11 hrs

agree  xxxMamie
16 hrs
  -> gracias a todos !