KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

roulement

Spanish translation: rodamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:roulement
Spanish translation:rodamiento

19:56 Jan 17, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: roulement
Bombas hidráulicas.

Montage du roulement.
Cage du roulement.
luis
rodamiento
Explanation:
¿no pegaría?
Selected response from:

limule
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rodamientolimule
4la caja de transmisión
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la caja de transmisión


Explanation:
Mira en la dirección que doy abajo. Lleva dibujos y mucha información sobre bombas hidraulicas. Suerto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2004-01-17 21:19:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

suerte!


    Reference: http://www.maquinaria-hermida.com/d375tecnica.html
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rodamiento


Explanation:
¿no pegaría?

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
13 hrs
  -> merci mamie