KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

cerclam

Spanish translation: anillo de retención


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cerclam
Spanish translation:anillo de retención

20:03 Jan 17, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: cerclam
la rondelle et le cerclam
luis
arandela (o anillo) de retención
Explanation:
Après avoir fouillé un peu partout, voici un site qui vous donnera schémas et traduction en anglais....
cerclam = circlip
En allant voir dans Eurodicautom, vous trouverez la traduction de "circlip" = "arandela (o anillo) de retención"....ce qui semble correspondre au schéma du second site.

Bonne chance.
Selected response from:

Brigitte Huot
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4arandela (o anillo) de retenciónBrigitte Huot
1No es una respuesta.
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
No es una respuesta.


Explanation:
buracco : vanne papillon serie 900 indemontable- parties ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 4, 1, Pivot, INOX 13% CR, 5, 1, Manchette, NBR, EPDM, Viton(R), Sur demande qualité
alimentaire. 6, 1, Palier d'axe, Delrin, 7, 1, Cerclam, INOX, 8, 1, Joint torique
d'axe, NBR, ...
http://www.buracco.com/900indem.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-17 21:49:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aquí es In Inglés.
VALVES BUTTERFLY
SERIES 900 INDEMONTABLE
Available DN 32 - DN 300
A manufacturer of valves and fittings to the service of its customers:
The series 900 indemontable, a solution perfomance at reduced cost
7 1 Cerclam STAINLESS


    Reference: http://www.buracco.com/900indem.html
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arandela (o anillo) de retención


Explanation:
Après avoir fouillé un peu partout, voici un site qui vous donnera schémas et traduction en anglais....
cerclam = circlip
En allant voir dans Eurodicautom, vous trouverez la traduction de "circlip" = "arandela (o anillo) de retención"....ce qui semble correspondre au schéma du second site.

Bonne chance.


    Reference: http://www.meca-inox.tm.fr/pdf/detail%20technique/filtre_cla...
    Reference: http://www.buracco.com/900indem.html
Brigitte Huot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 346