KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

un software gratuit "du commerce"

Spanish translation: free commercial software


21:45 Jan 24, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: un software gratuit "du commerce"
Cette application est basée sur un software gratuit du commerce.
Disponible en el comercio ? mis neuronas aparentemente empiezan a envejecer ya que no me acuerdo cómo se traduce.
Gracias de antemano
2da pregunta : l'agent se charge du "lancement du navegateur Web" (del inicio del navegador ???
-- SSLL
Spanish translation:free commercial software
Explanation:
It would appear to be referring to free commercial software available for personal use (suggestion)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-24 22:23:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Programa de aplicación comercial gratuito; perdón, me equivoqué de lenguaje :-)
Selected response from:

hmwright13
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1free commercial software
hmwright13
5un software gratuito sobre el comerciomargaret caulfield
2En la calle/lanzamiento
Felicite Robertson


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
free commercial software


Explanation:
It would appear to be referring to free commercial software available for personal use (suggestion)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-24 22:23:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Programa de aplicación comercial gratuito; perdón, me equivoqué de lenguaje :-)

hmwright13
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
21 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
En la calle/lanzamiento


Explanation:
Dans le commerce significa en todas la tiendas, on the highstreet? En la calle, o simplemente software gratuito.

Lanzamiento del navegador.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-24 22:23:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No sé si se trata de \"un software que l\'on trouve gratuitement dans le commerce\" eso simplemente significa que se encuentra facilmente, por todas partes.

Bonne chance.

Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 31

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un software gratuito sobre el comercio


Explanation:
Sorru, hmwright, I also got the wrong language.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82