KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Chaîne cryptée.

Spanish translation: Canal codificado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Chaîne cryptée.
Spanish translation:Canal codificado
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

16:36 Jan 18, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: Chaîne cryptée.
Bonjour à tous.
Je traduis un truc pour la télévision, mais comment le traduire pour l'Espagne ?
Merci bien.
Juan Jacob
Mexico
Canal codificado
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Canal codificadoDolores Vázquez
5 +1cadena criptada
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Canal codificado


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Hidalgo
0 min
  -> Gracias.

agree  clauzet
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Asun Renau
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Verónica Vivas
5 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Claude Orquevaux: o encriptado
14 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Sofía Godino Villaverde
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Tradjur
2 days1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: "encriptada" utilizaría yo
3 days30 mins
  -> Ok, gracias.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cadena criptada


Explanation:
n 2004, Canal + invirtió 136,65 millones de euros en 124 largometrajes autorizados franceses (entre las cuales 27 primeras películas y 27 segundas películas). Representando un 17% del conjunto de las inversiones francesas en la producción cinematográfica 2004, la financiación de la **cadena criptada** se refería a un 68% de las producciones de iniciativa francesa.
http://cineuropa.org/newsdetail.aspx?documentID=57162&lang=e...


Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aurelie garr
2 hrs