KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

ticket d’incident

Spanish translation: parte de incidencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ticket d’incident
Spanish translation:parte de incidencia
Entered by: xxxMamie

08:08 Apr 2, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: ticket d’incident
Le Centre de Supervision ouvre un ticket d’incident et donne un numéro de décharge.
Sergio
parte de incidencia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2parte de incidenciaxxxMamie
4ficha de incidente
Pablo Grosschmid
3parte o resena de intervencion
Dominique Roques
3v.s.
Liana Coroianu


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parte de incidencia


Explanation:
.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: No se me ocurre nada mejor.
2 mins
  -> merci.

agree  Miquel
3 hrs
  -> merci.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ticket d’incident
v.s.


Explanation:
Demande d'intervention / ticket d'incident
creo que se tratta de una "demanda/peticion de intervencion"


    Reference: http://www.crihan.fr/calcul/assist/calc-assist.html
    Reference: http://www.prosygma.com/admin/ticket/ticket-create.asp
Liana Coroianu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ticket d’incident
ficha de incidente


Explanation:
que puede ser electrónica

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ticket d’incident
parte o resena de intervencion


Explanation:
autorizar o validar un parte de intervencion mas que de incidencia

Dominique Roques
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4