KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

arrecher le bois

Spanish translation: arrasar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:arrecher le bois
Spanish translation:arrasar
Entered by: Egmont

17:19 Mar 6, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
French term or phrase: arrecher le bois
Ma bande et moi, on l'a senti a des riens, que 2002 allait arracher le bois.
Cecy
arrasar
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3arrasar
Egmont
5Levantar madera
ramiropm


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
arrasar


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it.
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guylaine Vidal: Je pense que vu le contexte et le language, c'est mieux.
10 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Noemi Carrera
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Monica Nasi
17 hrs
  -> Merci Monica!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Levantar madera


Explanation:
Lift wood (literal)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 17:28:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tal cual la traduccion es asi: levantar madera

ramiropm