KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Tête de manche

Spanish translation: cabeza de la manga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Tête de manche
Spanish translation:cabeza de la manga
Entered by: mariela gonzalez

08:29 Apr 3, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: Tête de manche
La tête de manche se monte sur le corps avec une piqûre double nervure gros point de la carrure dos à la carrure devant. La pince de la tête de manche est elle aussi avec une double piqûre nervure gros point.
pylos
Spain
cabeza de la manga
Explanation:
http://www.mailxmail.com/curso/vida/tejiendo/capitulo5.htm
Selected response from:

mariela gonzalez
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1parte superior de la manga
Marie-Aude Effray
3 +1cabeza de la manga
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cabeza de la manga


Explanation:
http://www.mailxmail.com/curso/vida/tejiendo/capitulo5.htm

mariela gonzalez
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: http://www.textile-creation-club.com/esp/Blusa.htm (se puede omitir el artículo "la")
5 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parte superior de la manga


Explanation:
Yo lo diría así. Te pongo un enlace para que puedas comprobar.
Suerte

Example sentence(s):
  • http://perso.wanadoo.es/baya_de_oro/conceptos/mangas/mangas_V.htm
Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diehn
19 hrs
  -> gracias Maria