KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Toile armurée

Spanish translation: tela reforzada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Toile armurée
Spanish translation:tela reforzada
Entered by: mariela gonzalez

13:55 Nov 10, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: Toile armurée
Se trata de un catálogo de ropa de niños. No tengo más contexto que éste:

Coloris : Marron, Brique, Beige
Finitions : Sérigraphie, broderie
A noter: Valeur sûre : la gamme de couleur
Produit-phare : le duffle-coat en polaire
Incontournable : le sous-pull zippé épaule
Nouveau : la toile armurée pigmentaire


Muchas gracias de antemano.
Gloria Pérez
tela reforzada
Explanation:

Busqué la misma prenda en Francia y España (la saharienne active wear de la redoute), que está realizada con "toile armurée":
Toile armurée délavée = tela lavada reforzada

Conclusión: toile armurée es tela reforzada

http://www.laredoute.fr/vente-saharienne-femme-active-wear.a...




http://www.laredoute.es/ES/es/comprar-sahariana-active-wear....


Selected response from:

mariela gonzalez
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tela reforzada
mariela gonzalez
1Ver
Mainapa S.L.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Ver


Explanation:
¿Podría ser tejido con hilos de diferentes colores?

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tela reforzada


Explanation:

Busqué la misma prenda en Francia y España (la saharienne active wear de la redoute), que está realizada con "toile armurée":
Toile armurée délavée = tela lavada reforzada

Conclusión: toile armurée es tela reforzada

http://www.laredoute.fr/vente-saharienne-femme-active-wear.a...




http://www.laredoute.es/ES/es/comprar-sahariana-active-wear....




mariela gonzalez
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads
7 hrs