KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Machine de complexage

Spanish translation: máquina trenzadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Machine de complexage
Spanish translation:máquina trenzadora
Entered by: Mercedes Sánchez-Marco

15:41 Feb 19, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / COMPLEXAGE
French term or phrase: Machine de complexage
Il s'agit de l'industrie textile, une machine pour "complexer" une grille armée de fil métallique anti lacération. En fait ce sont les tissus utilisés dans l'industrie militaire et pour les baches de camions, pour éviter les vols. Comment traduisez-vous complexer/complexage? Merci d'avance.
Fabienne TREMBLE
Spain
máquina trenzadora
Explanation:
la máquina trenzadora se utiliza en la industria textil
Selected response from:

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos. También he encontrado máquina de calandraje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3máquina de acomplejar
José Quinones
2máquina trenzadora
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
máquina de acomplejar


Explanation:

ou "máquina de confección de complejos"



José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
máquina trenzadora


Explanation:
la máquina trenzadora se utiliza en la industria textil

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos. También he encontrado máquina de calandraje.