KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

par tous temps

Spanish translation: en cualquier momento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Par tous temps
Spanish translation:en cualquier momento
Entered by: Imma

14:58 Jul 10, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourisme
French term or phrase: par tous temps
Ils recherchent des distractions pouvant plaire aux enfants, par tous temps.

Ce texte parle de tourisme et des logements que l'on utilise en été.
Imma
Spain
en cualquier condición climática
Explanation:
je suppose que l'idée est: quel que soit le temps qu'il fasse.
Ou: - en cualquier momento
- en cualquier estación.
Selected response from:

Rosa LARA
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Al menos me ha servido para el texto este.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en cualquier condición climáticaRosa LARA
4Siempre y en todo lugarFerreira
4para todo tiempo
Ra91571


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para todo tiempo


Explanation:
for all weather conditions,

Ra91571
United States

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en cualquier condición climática


Explanation:
je suppose que l'idée est: quel que soit le temps qu'il fasse.
Ou: - en cualquier momento
- en cualquier estación.


Rosa LARA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Al menos me ha servido para el texto este.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ferreira
1 hr

agree  Taru
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Siempre y en todo lugar


Explanation:
Otra alternativa.

Ferreira