KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

coin repos "fauteuil"

Spanish translation: rincón de descanso ''sillón''/ con sillón


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coin repos "fauteuil"
Spanish translation:rincón de descanso ''sillón''/ con sillón
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

17:29 Apr 26, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: coin repos "fauteuil"
Chambre supérieur : lit double , bureau , ***coin repos 'fauteuil'***, ventilateur plafond, deux chambres avec terrasse.

Entiendo que se refiere a un lugar de descanso, pero me gustaría saber si hay una expresión más exacta.
Es para España.
Muchas gracias
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
rincón de descanso ''sillón''/ con sillón
Explanation:
una opcion...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutes (2008-04-26 18:02:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o ''sala/salita de descanso''
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5rincón de descanso ''sillón''/ con sillón
Béatrice Noriega
4zona de descanso o de butaca
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
4sala con sillón, para descansar
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rincón de descanso ''sillón''/ con sillón


Explanation:
una opcion...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutes (2008-04-26 18:02:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o ''sala/salita de descanso''

Béatrice Noriega
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
47 mins

agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
1 hr

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
2 hrs

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
8 hrs

agree  ainhoash
4 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sala con sillón, para descansar


Explanation:
otra opción

mariela gonzalez
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 day16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zona de descanso o de butaca


Explanation:
Es otra opción

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish