KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

abords

Spanish translation: inmediaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:abords
Spanish translation:inmediaciones
Entered by: María López Gromaz

15:09 Jun 28, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: abords
Les abords d'un port
Marta Alamañac
inmediaciones
Explanation:
m.
Selected response from:

María López Gromaz
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4inmediaciones
María López Gromaz
5 +1alrededores
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
inmediaciones


Explanation:
m.

María López Gromaz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
0 min

agree  xxxMamie
37 mins

agree  Brigitte Huot
4 hrs

agree  Nanny Wintjens
12 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alrededores


Explanation:
++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 34 mins (2004-06-28 16:43:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inmediaciones sería <environs>

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanny Wintjens
12 days
  -> muchas gracias!