KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Agrément du véhicule

Spanish translation: autorización del vehículo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Agrément du véhicule
Spanish translation:autorización del vehículo
Entered by: raulruiz

10:06 Mar 13, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / medios de transporte mercancía
French term or phrase: Agrément du véhicule
Aparece bajo el título "Equipements ADR" (habilitation chauffeur, plaques oranges de signalisation, etc.)
raulruiz
autorización del vehículo
Explanation:
Entiendo que se trata de un certificado.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2autorización del vehículo
Fernando Muela
4vehículo dentro de la normativaxxxMamie


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
autorización del vehículo


Explanation:
Entiendo que se trata de un certificado.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia
1 hr

agree  Zuli Fernandez: En la misma idea, también me gusta "aprobación del vehículo".
1 hr

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vehículo dentro de la normativa


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40