KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

désigne

Spanish translation: hace referencia a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:désigne
Spanish translation:hace referencia a
Entered by: José Quinones

10:07 Apr 6, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
French term or phrase: désigne
Se trata de unas condiciones generales de alquiler de material empresarial. En ellas se dice que:
- En précision de l'article 10-2-2, la renonciation à recours désigne l'assurance Bris de machine -vols souscrite par le Locataire en application de l'article 10-4 des Conditions Générales de Location, dont les limites de garantie et franchises figurent à l'article 10-4-4 de ces mêmes conditions.

No sé cómo dar sentido a la frase, desde luego con "designa" no tiene snetido en español.
Luis Antonio de Larrauri
hace referencia a
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
Sí, en esta frase es lo que mejor se entiende. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hace referencia a
José Quinones
5señalaxxxMamie
4determina, indica
Mariana Zarnicki
4designa, nombra
Meritxell Condo Vidal


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designa, nombra


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría literalmente.

Un saludo

Meritxell

Meritxell Condo Vidal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 20

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
señala


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hace referencia a


Explanation:
otra opción


    Reference: http://www.csic.es/sgrh/quinquenios/procedimiento.html
    Reference: http://www.sic.gov.co/Conceptos/Conceptos/2001/Marzo/0101900...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
Sí, en esta frase es lo que mejor se entiende. Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jlrsnyder
36 mins
  -> merci

agree  Cosmonipolita
1 hr
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
determina, indica


Explanation:
:)

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12