KudoZ home » French to Swedish » Food & Drink

cocktail de fruits de mer

Swedish translation: Skaldjurscocktail


13:18 Jul 27, 2005
French to Swedish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Recept
French term or phrase: cocktail de fruits de mer
Vad heter en sådan blandning med "havets frukter"? Säger man coctail även på svenska?
xxxhelenkass
France
Swedish translation:Skaldjurscocktail
Explanation:
selon ma femme ...
Selected response from:

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Just det, kom på det själv sedan, faktiskt. Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1SkaldjurscocktailStaffan Wiman
4fisk- och skaldjurscocktailKristina Thorne


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fisk- och skaldjurscocktail


Explanation:
Cocktail går bra.

Kristina Thorne
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Skaldjurscocktail


Explanation:
selon ma femme ...

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Just det, kom på det själv sedan, faktiskt. Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inger Brandt
2 hrs